ADEXA DISTRIBUTION LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03172753
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1996.03.14
dissolution date: 2005.04.12
last member list: 2001.03.14
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1999-05-10 - AXIS RETAIL SERVICES LTD

Company sics:

  • 5248 - Other retail specialised stores

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.03.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.03.14
document available: 1

Companies near by ADEXA DISTRIBUTION ltd.

UNIT 1 GAMLINGAY INDUSTRIAL ESTA, STATION ROAD GAMLINGAY, SANDY, BEDFORDSHIRE, SG19 3HB