ADHESIVE TAPE CONVERTERS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01250656
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1976.03.23
dissolution date: 2004.11.23
last member list: 2002.08.16
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-05-06 - THAMES ADHESIVES & TAPES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5190 - Other wholesale

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.07
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.07.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.08.16
document available: 1

Companies near by ADHESIVE TAPE CONVERTERS ltd.

CROCKFORDS NURSERIES, UNCLES LANE, SHURLOCK ROW, READING, RG10 0PL