ADIA REINSURANCE COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01062673
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1972.07.25
dissolution date: 2012.03.16
last member list: 2010.08.02
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2001-12-27 - IMPERIO REINSURANCE COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 6603 - Non-life insurance

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.12.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.08.02
document available: 1

Companies near by ADIA REINSURANCE COMPANY (U.K.) ltd.

MAZARS LLP, TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST. KATHARINES WAY, LONDON, E1W 1DD