ADKINS & COOPER LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01349552
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1978.01.23
dissolution date: 2006.09.05
last member list: 2005.06.30
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-03-30 - M.E. DAVY BUILDERS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineering

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.05
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.05.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.06.30
document available: 1

Companies near by ADKINS & COOPER ltd.

THE OLD DAIRY FARM, UPPER STOWE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN7 4SH