ADKINS SERVICES LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02230967
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1988.03.15
dissolution date: 2011.08.20
last member list: 2009.12.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2001-06-29 - ADKINS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5010 - Sale of motor vehicles

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.12.31
document available: 1

Companies near by ADKINS SERVICES LTD.

16 THE CRESCENT, TOTTERIDGE, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP13 6JY