ADLESTONES (JEWELLERS) LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01062173
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1972.07.20
last member list: 2015.07.18
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1999-01-13 - BEAVERBROOKS JEWELLERS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Accounts:

account ref date: 28.02
next due date: 2021.02.28
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.03.02
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2021.08.01
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2020.07.18
document available: 1

Companies near by ADLESTONES (JEWELLERS) LTD

ADELE HOUSE, PARK ROAD, ST ANNES ON SEA, LANCASHIRE, FY8 1RE