ADMIRAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02880582
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1993.12.14
dissolution date: 1998.09.01
last member list: 1997.12.14
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-07-19 - SHELFCO (NO.916) LIMITED

  • 1995-10-12 - ADMIRAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7484 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.03.31
account category: GROUP
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.12.14
document available: 1

Companies near by ADMIRAL FINANCIAL SERVICES ltd.

12 DUDLEY STREET, GRIMSBY, SOUTH HUMBERSIDE, DN31 2AB