ADMIRAL TYRES LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 05920990
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2006.08.31
dissolution date: 2019.02.19
last member list: 2015.08.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2006-11-22 - BOND MOTOR WORLD LTD

Company sics:

  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.08
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.08.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.08.31
document available: 1

Companies near by ADMIRAL TYRES LTD

1 GENERAL STREET, POCKLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, POCKLINGTON, YORK, YO42 1NR