ADMIT SYSTEMS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC144589
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1993.05.25
last member list: 2002.05.25
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2000-09-25 - ADMIT DESIGN SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 3002 - Manufacture computers & process equipment
  • 3220 - Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.
  • 3320 - Manufacture instruments for measuring etc.
  • 7310 - R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.10
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.10.31
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.05.25
document available: 1

Companies near by ADMIT SYSTEMS ltd.

39 CASTLE STREET, EDINBURGH, EH2 3BH