ADMORE HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC159764
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1995.08.14
dissolution date: 2000.06.23
last member list: 1997.08.14
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1997-02-17 - ARDMORE HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 4534 - Other building installation
  • 4545 - Other building completion

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.08
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.08.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.08.14
document available: 1