ADNAMS PLC


Company info

Company category: Public Limited Company
Company number: 00031114
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1890.03.24
last member list: 2011.05.26
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1999-10-11 - ADNAMS & COMPANY PLC

Company sics:

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2020.06.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.12.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2020.06.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.05.26
document available: 1

Companies near by ADNAMS PLC

EAST GREEN,, SOUTHWOLD,, SUFFOLK, IP18 6JW