ADOBE SYSTEMS DIRECT LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC114922
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1988.12.01
dissolution date: 2009.09.25
last member list: 2009.03.22
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-11-29 - ALDUS U.K. LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7487 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.11
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2008.11.30
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.03.22
document available: 1