ADON TAXIS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company number: 01492725
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1980.04.22
dissolution date: 2011.03.29
last member list: 1986.06.11
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2010-01-02 - NODA TAXIS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 6022 - Taxi operation

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2011.01.03
document available: 1

Companies near by ADON TAXIS ltd.

37A HADRIAN ROAD, FENHAM, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, UNITED KINGDOM, NE4 9HN