ADOPTION MATTERS


Company info

Company category: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company number: 01617324
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1982.02.25
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2007-04-18 - CHESTER DIOCESAN ADOPTION SERVICES

  • 2014-05-21 - ADOPTION MATTERS NORTH WEST

Company sics:

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
next due date: 2019.12.31
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.03.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2020.04.27
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.04.13
document available: 1