ADORN CONTRACTS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03596024
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1998.07.09
dissolution date: 2017.12.05
last member list: 2012.07.09
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2002-11-05 - ADORN CONTRACT INTERIORS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2011.12.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2012.07.09
document available: 1

Companies near by ADORN CONTRACTS ltd.

5 TABLEY COURT, VICTORIA STREET, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, ENGLAND, WA14 1EZ

  • REY REY HOLDINGS LIMITED - C/O SOCIAL MONEY 2ND FLOOR, ST JOHNS HOUSE, BARRINGTON ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER, UNITED KINGDOM, WA14 1JY
  • DEVITT LIMITED - 1 NORTHWAY, ALTRINCHAM, ENGLAND, WA14 1NN
  • TOKYO REHAB LTD - 28-32 GREENWOOD STREET, ALTRINCHAM, ENGLAND, WA14 1RZ