ADORN FASHIONS LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03399390
Company status: Liquidation
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1997.07.07
last member list: 2001.07.05
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1999-03-03 - DAVIES BAG BOUTIQUE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5248 - Other retail specialised stores

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2001.10.31
overdue: OVERDUE
last made up date: 1999.12.31
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2016.07.19
overdue: OVERDUE
last made up date: 2001.07.05
document available: 1

Companies near by ADORN FASHIONS LTD.

59 CASTLEQUAY, BANBURY, OXFORDSHIRE, OX16 5UW

  • POUNDSAVERUK LIMITED - UNIT 76-77 CASTLE QUAY SHOPPING CENTRE, CASTLE STREET, BANBURY, UNITED KINGDOM, OX16 5UN
  • THINK YOUNG UK C.I.C. - ORCHARD HOUSE 53-56, PARSONS STREET, BANBURY, ENGLAND, OX16 5NB
  • KOPI CONCEPTS LTD - FLAT 6, 64-65 HIGH STREET, BANBURY, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, OX16 5JJ