ADPAL LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04151234
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2001.01.31
dissolution date: 2009.08.18
last member list: 2008.01.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2001-03-29 - COMDISK LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7487 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2008.01.31
document available: 1

Companies near by ADPAL ltd.

3 PENDLESIDE, LOMESHAYE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NELSON, LANCASHIRE, BB9 6RY

  • ALLSCOPE PROJECTS LIMITED - MILLENNIUM WORKS PENDLESIDE, LOMESHAYE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NELSON, LANCASHIRE, BB9 6SH
  • SWALEWELL LIMITED - SANDY HALL FARM SANDY HALL LANE, BARROWFORD, NELSON, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, BB9 6QH
  • MRS LORD & CO LIMITED - REDBOX HOUSE VANTAGE COURT, RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK, BARROWFORD, LANCASHIRE, BB9 6BP