ADPOWER ADVERTISING LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02398639
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1989.06.27
last member list: 2001.11.27
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1998-03-06 - THE FLIGHTHOUSE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.06
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.06.30
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.11.27
document available: 1

Companies near by ADPOWER ADVERTISING ltd.

5TH FLOOR, AIREDALE HOUSE, 77 ALBION STREET, LEEDS, LS1 5AP