AERIS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03677516
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1998.12.02
dissolution date: 2002.10.22
last member list: 2000.02.08
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1999-11-26 - KWEKU (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5118 - Agents in particular products
  • 6323 - Other supporting air transport
  • 7210 - Hardware consultancy
  • 7220 - Software consultancy & supply

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
account category: NO ACCOUNTS FILED
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.02.08
document available: 1

Companies near by AERIS ltd.

24 FEDDEN VILLAGE, NORE ROAD, PORTISHEAD, BRISTOL, BS20 8DN

  • BOXES R US LIMITED - 5 CHAPLAIN'S WOOD, PORTISHEAD, BRISTOL, BS20 8GA
  • KEVYMEDIA LTD - DOUGLAS CROOK ACCOUNTANCY 92 NORE ROAD, PORTISHEAD, BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM, BS20 8DX
  • DALAIR ENGINEERING LTD - 2 CADBURY HALT, WESTON-IN-GORDANO, BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM, BS20 8QD