AEROSOL RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00526541
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1953.12.04
last member list: 2005.10.03
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1997-07-03 - REXAM DISPENSER LIMITED

  • 1995-09-01 - AEROSOL RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 3663 - Other manufacturing
  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2009.10.31
overdue: OVERDUE
last made up date: 2007.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2016.10.17
overdue: OVERDUE
last made up date: 2007.10.03
document available: 1

Companies near by AEROSOL RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT ltd.

CHERRYCOURT WAY, STANBRIDGE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BEDS, LU7 4UH