AFRICAN VILLAGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC140794
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1992.10.20
dissolution date: 2009.06.12
last member list: 2005.10.20
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1996-10-01 - ECOLOGICAL VILLAGE (FINDHORN) LIMITED

  • 2005-04-18 - ECO-VILLAGE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineering
  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.01
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.01.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.10.20
document available: 1

Companies near by AFRICAN VILLAGE DEVELOPMENTS ltd.

THE PARK, FINDHORN, FORRES, MORAY, IV36 3TZ