AGE UK BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN TRADING LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02965744
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1994.09.07
last member list: 2015.09.07
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2011-09-30 - AGE CONCERN BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN TRADING LIMITED

  • 1998-11-10 - AGE CONCERN BLACKBURN & DISTRICT TRADING LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
next due date: 2019.12.31
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2019.09.21
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.09.07
document available: 1