AGE UK BROMSGROVE AND DISTRICT


Company info

Company category: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company number: 06070383
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2007.01.26
dissolution date: 2018.03.27
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2011-08-05 - AGE CONCERN BROMSGROVE & DISTRICT

Company sics:

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.01.26
document available: 1

Companies near by AGE UK BROMSGROVE AND DISTRICT

51 WINDSOR STREET, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B60 2BJ

  • PALAZZOLI MIDDLE EAST - FZE - DUBAI SILICON OASIS HEADQUARTERS, OFFICE B-308, SHEIKH ZAYED BIN HAMDAN AL NAHYAN STREET, DUBAI SILICON OASIS, DUBAI, DUBAI 342113, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  • RISE STUDIO SERVICES LTD - 7 ASHMEAD ARCADE, WATERLOOVILLE, ENGLAND, PO7 3AU
  • SAFE ANCHORAGE LTD - SUITE 6 MERIDIAN HOUSE, 62 STATION ROAD, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, E47BA
  • TPADA LTD - 67 HONEYWELL LANE, OLDHAM, UNITED KINGDOM, OL82AA
  • GOOSE WORKS LTD - WELLINGTON HOUSE, 273-275 HIGH STREET, LONDON COLNEY, HERTFORDSHIRE, ENGLAND
  • NORI WOKINGHAM LIMITED - LITTLE BEALIEU HEATH RIDE, FINCHAMPSTEAD, WOKINGHAM, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, RG403QF