AGGREGATE INDUSTRIES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC040566
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1964.06.15
dissolution date: 2014.03.21
last member list: 2013.06.22
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1997-06-26 - ABERDEEN SAND & GRAVEL COMPANY LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2012.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2013.06.22
document available: 1

Companies near by AGGREGATE INDUSTRIES (SCOTLAND) ltd.

DUNTILLAND QUARRY, SALSBURGH, SHOTTS, LANARKSHIRE, ML7 4NZ