AHC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03655720
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1998.10.20
dissolution date: 2009.05.12
last member list: 2007.10.20
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2004-09-30 - WIDNES INTERNATIONAL RAIL FREIGHT TERMINAL LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 6010 - Transport via railways

Accounts:

account ref date: 28.02
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.03.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.10.20
document available: 1

Companies near by AHC INTERNATIONAL ltd.

STRETTON GREEN DISTRIBUTION PARK LANGFORD WAY, APPLETON THORN, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE, WA4 4TZ