AHEAD RESOURCES LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 07256193
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2010.05.18
dissolution date: 2013.10.29
last member list: 2013.05.18
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2010-05-28 - WWW.AHEAD RESOURCES.COM LTD

Company sics:

  • 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.05
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2012.05.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2013.05.18
document available: 1

Companies near by AHEAD RESOURCES LTD

12 FLEET ROAD, DARTFORD, KENT, ENGLAND, DA2 6JE

  • KANG FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD - C/O SIPHER ACCOUNTING REGUS HOUSE, VICTORY WAY, CROSSWAYS, DARTFORD, UNITED KINGDOM, DA2 6QD
  • CORK TREE TRADING LTD - SIPHER ACCOUNTING & TAX REGUS HOUSE, VICTORY WAYS, CROSSWAYS, DARTFORD, UNITED KINGDOM, DA2 6QD
  • S GLOBAL SALES LTD - SIPHER ACCOUNTING & TAX, REGUS HOUSE CROSSWAYS, VICTORY WAYS, DARTFORD, UNITED KINGDOM, DA2 6QD
  • ASRA TRADING LTD - SIPHER ACCOUNTING & TAX, REGUS HOUSE CROSSWAYS, VICTORY WAYS, DARTFORD, UNITED KINGDOM, DA2 6QD
  • AMBER STORES LIMITED - SIPHER ACCOUNTING & TAX, REGUS HOUSE CROSSWAYS, VICTORY WAYS, DARTFORD, UNITED KINGDOM, DA2 6QD
  • SORIN MARCU TRANSPORT LTD - C/O ACCRIDA LIMITED REGUS HOUSE, ADMIRALS PARK, VICTORIA WAY, DARTFORD, ENGLAND, DA2 6QD
  • UG BRANDING LTD - C/O CAMERAMATICS, 19, 599-613 PRINCES ROAD, DARTFORD, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM, DA2 6HH