AHEAD TECHNOLOGIES LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 05341276
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2005.01.25
dissolution date: 2009.08.18
last member list: 2007.01.25
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2006-01-09 - THE CODE SHED LTD

Company sics:

  • 7210 - Hardware consultancy
  • 7222 - Other software consultancy and supply
  • 7240 - Data base activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.01
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.01.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.01.25
document available: 1

Companies near by AHEAD TECHNOLOGIES LTD

6 TRINITY ROAD, WISBECH, PE13 3UN