AHEAD UK LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03082389
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1995.07.21
dissolution date: 2002.10.08
last member list: 2001.07.21
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: No
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1995-08-10 - BRIEFHAWK LIMITED

  • 2000-02-29 - THOUGHT INTERACTIVE LIMITED

  • 1996-09-23 - NEW MEDIA RELATIONS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7484 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.07
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.07.31
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.07.21
document available: 1