AHT(1997) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC077642
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1982.02.19
dissolution date: 1999.07.23
last member list: 1997.05.14
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1997-11-18 - ABERDEEN INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 6601 - Life insurance/reinsurance

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1996.03.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.05.14
document available: 1

Companies near by AHT(1997) ltd.

26 CLERK STREET, BRECHIN, ANGUS, DD9 6AY