AIR, LAND & SEA LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00362315
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1940.07.11
dissolution date: 2013.02.12
last member list: 2011.10.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: No
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1995-05-23 - SPORTSAVE LIMITED

  • 1997-06-12 - MILLETS (SUTTON) LIMITED

  • 1993-07-15 - MILLETS (SUTTON) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts:

account ref date: 29.02
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2011.02.26
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2011.10.01
document available: 1

Companies near by AIR, LAND & SEA ltd.

440-450 COB DRIVE, SWAN VALLEY, NORTHAMPTON, UNITED KINGDOM, NN4 9BB