AIRWAYS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03112727
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1995.10.11
dissolution date: 2005.03.08
last member list: 2003.10.11
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1995-11-23 - RP173 LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 9272 - Other recreational activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.11
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.11.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.10.11
document available: 1

Companies near by AIRWAYS ltd.

DARLEY MOOR AIRFIELD, DARLEY MOOR, ASHBOURNE, DE6 2ET