ALCAN PACKAGING (UK SALES) LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02693505
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1992.03.04
dissolution date: 2008.01.22
last member list: 2007.03.04
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-07-24 - VAW EUROPACK LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.03.04
document available: 1

Companies near by ALCAN PACKAGING (UK SALES) LTD

A L HOUSE 83 TOWER ROAD NORTH, WARMLEY, BRISTOL, SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE, BS30 8XP