ALERT SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02092153
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1987.01.22
dissolution date: 2001.05.22
last member list: 2000.05.10
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1993-04-26 - ALERT SYSTEMS (WESTBURY) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.04
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1999.04.30
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.05.10
document available: 1

Companies near by ALERT SYSTEMS (UK) ltd.

"INGLESIDE", STATION ROAD, HOLT, WILTSHIRE, BA14 6QD

  • WITCO LTD - 33 WESTBURY ROAD, YARNBROOK, TROWBRIDGE, WILTSHIRE, BA14 6AG
  • JAMES FORD ENTERPRISES LTD - ROOD ASHTON HALL, ROOD ASHTON PARK WEST ASHTON, TROWBRIDGE, WILTSHIRE, BA14 6AS