ALES (SCOTLAND) LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC193033
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1999.02.01
dissolution date: 2008.05.08
last member list: 2003.02.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1999-03-15 - INVERTRAIN LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7487 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 29.02
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.02.28
account category: ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.02.01
document available: 1

Companies near by ALES (SCOTLAND) LTD.

15 GRANGE STREET, KILMARNOCK, EAST AYRSHIRE, KA1 2DD