ALSTONITE LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00443634
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1947.10.14
dissolution date: 2018.01.09
last member list: 2015.09.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2008-10-08 - PRECISION PRODUCTS (CUMBERLAND) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 24520 - Casting of steel

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2015.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2016.09.01
document available: 1

Companies near by ALSTONITE ltd.

WOODEND FARM HOUSE BROMYARD ROAD, CRADLEY, MALVERN, WORCESTERSHIRE, WR13 5JW