AMADEUS FISHING COMPANY LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC202501
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1999.12.20
dissolution date: 2009.05.08
last member list: 2004.12.20
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2000-02-24 - KNITREEL LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 0501 - Fishing

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.12.20
document available: 1

Companies near by AMADEUS FISHING COMPANY ltd.

IAN MUTCH, NORLORIAN, BARNHILL ROAD, MACDUFF, BANFFSHIRE, AB44 1PE