AMASS LIMITED

Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00357275
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1939.10.19
dissolution date: 1996.12.10
last member list: 1991.12.28
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1995-02-06 - A. F. AEROSPACE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 2852 - General mechanical engineering

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1993.12.31
account category: ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1993.12.28
document available: 1