AMAZON RAINFOREST FOUNDATION


Company info

Company category: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company number: 04980286
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2003.12.01
dissolution date: 2010.03.02
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2004-12-15 - AMAZON FOUNDATION

Company sics:

  • 7487 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.06
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2008.06.30
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2008.12.01
document available: 1

Companies near by AMAZON RAINFOREST FOUNDATION

HURST HOUSE, HIGH STREET, RIPLEY, SURREY, GU23 6AY