AMBER HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03272583
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1996.11.01
last member list: 2015.11.03
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1999-03-02 - ANGLIAN INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

  • 2008-01-11 - AMBER HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

  • 2017-05-09 - AHI GROUP LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 43342 - Glazing

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.11
next due date: 2020.08.31
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.11.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2019.11.17
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.11.03
document available: 1

Companies near by AMBER HOME IMPROVEMENTS ltd.

AMBER HOUSE WOODLAND WAY, SHORTTHORN ROAD, STRATTON, STRAWLESS, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR10 5NU