ANGUS FRESH PRODUCE


Company info

Company category: Private Unlimited Company
Company number: SC168371
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1996.09.19
dissolution date: 2006.03.24
last member list: 2004.09.19
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1998-02-25 - ACORN PLANT SERVICES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 6312 - Storage and warehousing
  • 1533 - Process etc. fruit, vegetables

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.09.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.09.19
document available: 1

Companies near by ANGUS FRESH PRODUCE

WHANLAND FARM, FARNELL, BRECHIN, ANGUS, DD9 6UF