APPARENT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01618861
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1982.03.02
dissolution date: 2010.07.06
last member list: 2009.12.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1997-08-01 - APMM LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7222 - Other software consultancy and supply

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.09.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.12.31
document available: 1

Companies near by APPARENT TECHNOLOGIES ltd.

APEX HOUSE, WEST END, FROME, SOMERSET, BA11 3AS

  • CLEAR RIVER SPORTS LTD - 18TH FLOOR, BISHOPGATE TOWER, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, EC2 4AG
  • LOCKSAFE (BVI) LIMITED - MORGAN AND MORGAN BUILDING PASEA ESTATE, ROAD TOWN, TORTOLA, VG1110, VIRGIN ISLANDS, BRITISH
  • ISFANESCU LTD - 4C FERRIER STREET, CARNOUSTIE, CARNOUSTIE, SCOTLAND, DD77EE
  • FLOWIN LTD - 37 37 NEAR VALLENS, HADLEY, TELFORD, ENGLAND, TF15SH
  • GOATP LTD - 81 WOODLANDS WAY, BURSELDON, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, ENGLAND, SO318JB
  • NORI WOKINGHAM LIMITED - LITTLE BEALIEU HEATH RIDE, FINCHAMPSTEAD, WOKINGHAM, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, RG403QF