ARMSTRONG & ARMSTRONG BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC186122
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1998.05.27
dissolution date: 2004.08.06
last member list: 2001.05.27
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1998-10-12 - SCOTBRICK LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineering

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.05
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.05.31
account category: PARTIAL EXEMPTION
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.05.27
document available: 1

Companies near by ARMSTRONG & ARMSTRONG BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD.

LAINSHAW STABLES, STEWARTON, AYRSHIRE, KA3 3BA