ARQAM FOUNDATION


Company info

Company category: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company number: 06965512
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2009.07.17
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2009-12-24 - AL NADWA FOUNDATION UK

  • 2010-08-02 - IQRA INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION

Company sics:

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.07
next due date: 2020.04.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.07.31
account category: MICRO
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2020.07.31
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.07.17
document available: 1

Companies near by ARQAM FOUNDATION

P O BOX 64564 TOOTING BROADWAY, LONDON, ENGLAND, SW17 1AY