ARRAN POWER & SAIL LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC315798
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2007.02.02
dissolution date: 2014.03.07
last member list: 2012.02.02
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2007-03-08 - MUIRFIELD LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2013.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2012.02.02
document available: 1

Companies near by ARRAN POWER & SAIL ltd.

THE SHOREHOUSE SHORE ROADE, BRODICK, ISLE OF ARRAN, KA27 8AJ