ASTRO AIR UK, LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03683751
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1998.12.15
dissolution date: 2002.03.26
last member list: 2000.12.15
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1999-02-12 - LINKMATTER LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.10
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1999.10.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.12.15
document available: 1

Companies near by ASTRO AIR UK, ltd.

PLANT 2 KINGSBURY BUSINESS PARK, KINGSBURY ROAD MINWORTH, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WEST MIDLANDS, B76 9DL