AUSTIN FRIARS


Company info

Company category: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company number: 01894340
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1985.03.12
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-06-04 - ST. MONICA'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL LIMITED

  • 2016-08-26 - AUSTIN FRIARS SCHOOL

  • 2015-10-02 - AUSTIN FRIARS & ST MONICA'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.08
next due date: 2020.05.31
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.08.31
account category: GROUP
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2020.01.14
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.12.31
document available: 1

Companies near by AUSTIN FRIARS

AUSTIN FRIARS SCHOOL, ETTERBY SCAUR, CARLISLE, CA3 9PB