AVENT LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00313835
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1936.05.06
last member list: 2015.10.24
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2005-08-15 - CANNON RUBBER LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2019.09.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2019.11.07
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.10.24
document available: 1

Companies near by AVENT ltd.

PHILIPS CENTRE, GUILDFORD BUSINESS PARK, GUILDFORD, SURREY, ENGLAND, GU2 8XG

  • CSR SERVICES LTD - F16, 11 MIDLETON ROAD ,, MIDLETON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, GUILDFORD, SURREY, ENGLAND, GU2 8XW
  • 3A AND D LIMITED - 7 FRANKLIN COURT, GUILDFORD, UNITED KINGDOM, GU2 8ED
  • C & K BRICKWORK LIMITED - 135 APPLEGARTH AVENUE, GUILDFORD, SURREY, ENGLAND, GU2 8LP
  • PMCARE LTD - 74 CLOVER ROAD, GUILDFORD, SURREY, ENGLAND, GU2 8EZ