B & W (EC) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01168326
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1974.04.29
dissolution date: 2001.11.13
last member list: 2000.04.14
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2000-01-10 - BROWN AND WILLIAMS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.10
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1999.10.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.04.14
document available: 1