BALLYGROGGAN WINDCO LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04897579
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2003.09.12
dissolution date: 2006.12.19
last member list: 2005.09.12
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2004-12-08 - COWIEHALL WINDCO LTD

Company sics:

  • 4011 - Production of electricity

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.09.30
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.09.12
document available: 1

Companies near by BALLYGROGGAN WINDCO LTD

C/O ABENERGY LTD, LANCASTER CENTRE, METEOR BUSINESS PARK STAVERTON, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL2 9QL

  • TRAHEARNE LIMITED - 25 TEWKESBURY ROAD, LONGFORD, GLOUCESTER, UNITED KINGDOM, GL2 9AY
  • SARSAMSIM LIMITED - 3 STEVANS CLOSE, LONGFORD, GLOUCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, ENGLAND, GL2 9AN
  • DRONE CONTROL LTD - THE CHALET DOWN HATHERLEY LANE, DOWN HATHERLEY, GLOUCESTER, UNITED KINGDOM, GL2 9QA