BALPOD LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC249245
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2003.05.12
dissolution date: 2007.08.17
last member list: 2005.05.12
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-05-22 - MACROCOM (834) LIMITED

  • 2004-07-14 - BREATH FRESHENERS LIMITED

  • 2005-07-12 - BIOFILM LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5138 - Wholesale other food inc fish, etc.

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.06
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.06.30
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.05.12
document available: 1

Companies near by BALPOD ltd.

GARTFERRY ROAD, MOODIESBURN, CHRYSTON, G69 0JE